Timings 2008

NameBackstrokeBreaststrokeButterflyFrontcrawl2008200720062005Difference 2007-2008 (%)
Lewis Megan17.7720.2217.715.4971.1873.0779.2178.582.59
Patterson Edward18.5220.0417.5615.2371.3578.6283.0987.379.25
Smith Matthew17.1721.2418.5115.3972.3172.477.1280.290.12
Iceton Daniel17.8720.5518.9315.4472.7970.6876.6175.47-2.99
Bishop Tom18.0623.3320.1315.9877.581.1687.18104.14.51
Cowie Jack19.8922.6219.9715.5678.0490.09104.04111.313.38
Brayson Caroline19.621.8420.0517.7779.2684.6783.87
Thompson Claire18.7722.1819.8119.1379.8982.8587.9688.883.57
Patterson Georgina20.6322.8320.1618.2881.984.5284.0383.563.10
Cross Jessica19.8723.5921.1818.4983.1384.63104.9104.21.77
Russell Rebecca21.3521.9822.5317.483.2689.9595.16110.327.44
Callender Lauren21.6623.9321.2917.8384.7181.786.2285.13-3.68
Mordue Trudi20.7623.5321.6618.9584.990.7694.94103.016.46
Williams Ruth20.4522.4724.2319.586.6589.2192.4293.962.87
Graham Kate21.5725.0923.0817.4787.2187.0198.09-0.23
Drake Catherine21.5924.0322.8419.2987.7590.3103.55112.172.82
Brown Amy22.4425.3522.5618.4988.8487.2593.3991.75-1.82
Loughrey Ciara22.4823.425.5119.1490.5393.18108.13141.262.84
Armstrong Ellen20.4226.8925.6918.7891.7895.85107.24.25
Hutchinson Thomas21.7327.5323.6918.8991.84103.57126.9111.33
Theobald Rachel19.6828.3223.6520.7892.4393.46100.191.10
Clarke Cate22.325.5825.8418.8592.57101.96118.99.21
Asprey Kate23.127.8822.6619.1792.8196.49102.3108.493.81
Briggs Charlotte22.8725.3418.2327.2793.7196.6399.2
Kendal Lucy23.725.5624.8719.6593.78100.77111.826.94
Kendal Sophie23.9226.5724.5718.7393.79103.169.08
Baker Charlie22.5623.8728.0920.4895109.75134.3813.44
Scherezer Finn25.3727.9324.1318.8296.25102.31109.24120.135.92
Theobald Kate24.3628.0224.8820.1797.43112.4129.2713.32
Newton Jack24.5327.9327.0920.83100.38105.72115.895.05
Rawlings Charlotte26.5726.5426.121.73100.94
McLaughlan Corey22.5528.5929.6321.29102.06111.128.15
Cross Rosie22.6227.0929.8822.91102.597.65104.9118.68-4.97
Cross Molly23.4424.6930.723.69102.52105.0495.162.40
Johnson Daniel21.9530.0730.5822.91105.51133.46130.9320.94
Morley Dominic25.5926.9930.5223.57106.67120.3711.38
Maple Rebecca27.1726.9331.2922.48107.87119.49.66
McGuire Megan25.3727.4633.1523.75109.73112.832.75
Asprey Patrick25.8531.2130.3723.38110.81112.33145.621.35
Smith Leo26.3330.0530.9424.31111.63116.93147.214.53
Lambert Elizabeth26.932732.0825.83111.84
Drake Jonathan24.0631.3335.4722.45113.31135.84144.6616.59
Maple Conor26.1328.7135.7723.85114.46122.26.33
Russell Sam26.3329.3934.7724.48114.97
Rogers Joseph23.8928.0237.0227.48116.41116.930.44
McGowan Joanna25.8535.2533.4923.13117.72130.239.61
Rogers Matthew26.2631.6233.4427.17118.49131.7210.04
Matfin Daniel28.1729.5636.8224.13118.68
Scherczer Feargus30.4634.6133.4127.44125.92133.665.79
Mordue Grant33.0429.4334.5330.46127.46
Palmer Joseph29.5235.5328.1436.33129.52
Brown Sophie23.0124.7547.7691.894.98108.54